Committees

 

Committees of 2018-19
1 Co-ordinator, IQAC A.P. Radhakrishna
2 UGC/Other Agency Projects Ganapathy S – Convenor
    Vinayachandra
    Victorian Fernandes
3 Students’ Welfare Officers Chandrashekar K.
    Bharathi S. Rai
4 Time Table Committee Udaya K. – Convenor
    Varija M.
    Pushpa N.
5 Examination Committee Maxim Carl – Convenor
    Ganapathy S.
    Ganesh Bhat K.
    Vinayachandra
    Radhakrishna Gowda V.
    Bharathi S.Rai
    Dhanya P.T.
    Joachim Menezes
6 Library Advisory Committee Leo Noronha – Principal
    Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro
    Heribert Nazareth
    A.P. Radhakrishna
    Subair
    Vijayakumar M.
    Radhakrishna Gowda V.
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Geethapoornima 
    Abdul Rahman G-Librarian
7 Anti Ragging Committee Maxim Carl – Convenor
    Subair
    Chandrashekar K.
    Bharathi S. Rai
8 Women Empowerment Cell
Dimple Fernandes – Convenor
    Revathi M.
    Harshitha D.H.
9 Anti-Women Harassment Cell Premalatha K. – Convenor
    Pushpa N.
    Thara
10 Consumer Forum Thejaswi Bhat
    Abhishek Suvarna
11 Career Guidance & Placement Services Radhakrishna Gowda -Convenor
    Prashanth Rai
    Dhanya P.T.
    Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
    Chaithra K.S.
12 Student Progress & Evaluation Malini K. – Convenor
    Radhakrishna Gowda
    Prashanth Rai
    Rajeshwari M.
    Thejaswi Bhat
13 Language Activities Vijaya Kumar M. – Convenor
    Noveline Fernandes
    Prashanthi N.
    Dimple Fernandes
    Deepthi Shetty
14 Commerce Association Haribert Nazareth – Convenor
    Dhanya P.T.
    Thejaswi Bhat
    Jesline D’Cunha
    Melita Anusha Monteiro
    Nilesh Joy Dias
    Dinakara Anchan
15 Management Association Prashanth Rai – Convenor
    Pushpa N.
    Harshith R.
16 Science Forum Edwin S. D’Souza – Convenor
    Udaya K.
    Malini K.
    Prasanna Rai K.
    Varija M.
    Soumya
    Rakshitha R.B
    Vandana T.
17 Kannada Sangha Vijayakumar M. President
    Prashanthi N. – Secretary
18 Discipline Board Leo Noronha – Principal
    Rev. Dr.Antony Prakash Monteiro
    Ganesh Bhat K – Convenor
    Maxim Carl
    Norbert Mascarenhas
    Chandrashekar K.
    Vinayachandra
    Radhakrishna Gowda
    Bharathi S.Rai
    Paul Herald Mascarenhas
    Prakash D’Souza
    Johnson David Sequeira
    Thejaswi Bhat
19 NIRF Committee Varija M. – Convenor
    Emmanuel Deepak D’Silva
    Thejaswi Bhat
    Abhishek Suvarna
    Harshith R.
    Victorian Fernandes

20
Grievance Redressal Cell Chandrashekar K. – Convenor
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Prakash D’Souza
    Victorian Fernandes
    Office Bearers of Students’ Council
21 SC/ST/Minority Welfare Cell Harshith R. – Convenor
    Deepika Sanil
    Harshitha P.V.
22 Health Centre Dr. Sr. Florine Mathias
    Harshitha D.H.
    Shashiprabha B.
    Smitha Vivek.
23 Parent-Teachers’ Association (PTA) Edwin S. D’Souza (Secretary)
24 Alumni Association Chandrashekar K. – Secretary
25 Student Wall Board Magazine Basthyam Pais – Director
    Vinayachandra
    Dimple Fernandes
    Revathi M.
    Prashanthi N.
    Melita Anusha Monteiro
    Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
    Deepthi Shetty
26 Staff Secretary Ganesh Bhat K
27 Youth Red Cross Society Venkateshwari K. S.
    Nancy Lavina Pinto
    Nilesh Joy Dias
28 Computer Club Rajeshwari M. (Convenor)
    Geetha Poornima K.
    Khalandar Shareef
    Sowmya
    Anushree N. K.
    Ramesha K.
29 Human Rights Association Norbert Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Venkateshwari K.S.
    Bharath Kumar A.
30 Research & Development Committee Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro 
    Emmanuvel Deepak D’Silva – Convenor
    A. P. Radhakrishna
    Haribert Nazareth
    Vijayakumar M.
    Norbert Mascarenhas
    Prasanna Rai K.
    Vipin Naik N.S.
    Yashavantha G. Nayak
31 EC/CC Activities – Co-ordinator Asst. – Co-ordinator Udaya K.
    Rajeshwari M.
  i. NCC Johnson David Sequeira
  ii. NSS Madhusudana N.
    Shashiprabha B.
  iii. Rovers & Rangers Meenakshi K.
    Khalander Shareef
  iv. Sports, Games & Yoga Prakash D’Souza
  v. Literary
Vijayakumar M. (Convenor)
 
Basthyam Pais
    Maria Priyadarshini
    Prashanthi N.
    Noveline Fernandes
    Ranjini V.
  vi. Performing Arts Prashanth Rai (Convenor)
    Rajeshwari M.
    Dinakara Anchan
    Rakshitha R.B.
  vii. Fine Arts Varija M. (Convenor)
    Deepika Sanil
    Chaithra K. S.
  viii. HRD John B. Sequeira (Convenor)
    Harshitha P.V.
  ix. Consumer Education Thejaswi Bhat – Convenor
    Abhishek Suvarna
  x. Journalism Thara 
    Rashmi Vinayak
32 Sports Advisory Committee Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro (Convenor)
    Prakash D’Souza (Secretary)
    Dinakara Anchan
    Thejaswi Bhat
    Harshith R.
    Victorian Fernandes
33 Press & Publicity Dinakar Rao (Convenor)
    A. P. Radhakrishna
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Deepika Sanil
    Thara
    Rashmi Vinayak
34 Humanities Association Subair (Convenor)
    Bharath Kumar 
    Madhusoodana N.
35 Certificate Courses A.P. Radhakrishna (Convenor)
    Krishnakumar P.S.
    Premalatha K.
    Prashanth Rai
    Revathi M.
    Ramesh K.
    Dinakara Anchan
36 Programme Co-ordination Committee Ganesh Bhat K. (Convenor)
    Chandrashekar K.
    Victorian Fernandes
37 Divya Chethana Association Fr Rithesh Rodrigues (Convenor)
    Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
    Jesline D’Cunha
    Nilesh Joy Dias
38 Annual Magazine Editorial Committee Vinayachandra – Editor
    Ganapathy S.
    Krishna Kumar P. S.
    Vijayakumar M.
    Fr Sunil George D’Souza
    Srimani
    Bharathi S.Rai
    Emmanuel Deepak D’Silva
    Thara
    Anushree N. K.
39 Staff Association Ganesh Bhat K (President)
    Venkateshwari K.S. (Secretary)
40 Tulu Sahithya Sangha Subair 
    Prasanna Rai K.
    Ranjini V.
41 Yakshagana Sangha Prashanth Rai 
    Dinakara Anchan
42 Eco/Nature Club Nagaraju M. (Convenor)
    Rakshitha R. B.
    Smitha Vivek
43 Electoral Literacy Club Dinakar Rao
    Arun Rebello
44 Student Mentoring, Remedial Classes & Tutorials Norbert Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Malini K.
    Edwin S. D’Souza
    Vandana T.
    Sowmya
    Noveline Fernandes
    Ramesh K.
    Dimple Fernandes.
45 Anti-Drugs Vigilance Committee Paul Herald Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Johnson  D.Sequeira
    Madhusudana N.
    Jesline D’Cunha

 

 

Committees of 2017-18
1 Co-ordinator, IQAC A.P. Radhakrishna
2 UGC/Other Agency Projects Ganapathy S – Convenor
    Vinayachandra
    Victorian Fernandes
3 Students’ Welfare Officers Vijayakumar M.
    Bharathi S. Rai
4 Time Table Committee Udaya K. – Convenor
    Varija M.
    Pushpa N.
5 Examination Committee Maxim Carl – Convenor
    Ganapathy S.
    Vijaykumar M.
    Vinayachandra
    Radhakrishna Gowda V.
    Malini K
    Dhanya P.T.
    Joachim Menezes
6 Library Advisory Committee Leo Noronha – Principal
    Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro
    Haribert Nazareth
    A.P. Radhakrishna
    Subair
    Vijayakumar M.
    Radhakrishna Gowda V.
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Geethapoornima 
    Abdul Rahman G-Librarian
7 Anti Ragging Committee Maxim Carl – Convenor
    Subair
    Vijayakumar M.
    Bharathi S. Rai
8 Women Empowerment Cell
Venkateshwari K. S. – Convenor
    Ranjitha Girish
    Harshitha D.H.
9 Anti-Women Harassment Cell Premalatha K. – Convenor
    Pushpa N.
    Thara
10 Consumer Forum Thejaswi Bhat
    Abhishek Suvarna
11 Career Guidance & Placement Services Vinayachandra -Convenor
    Prashanth Rai
    Dhanya P.T.
    Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
    Chaithra K.S.
12 Student Progress & Evaluation Malini K. – Convenor
    Radhakrishna Gowda
    Prashanth Rai
    Rajeshwari M.
    Ranjitha Girish
    Thejaswi Bhat
13 Language Activities Vishnu Bhat – Convenor
    Noveline Fernandes
    Prashanthi N.
    Gopalakrihna Dongre
    Vignesh Sharma
14 Commerce Association Haribert Nazareth – Convenor
    Dhanya P.T.
    Thejaswi Bhat
    Jesline D’Cunha
    Melita Anusha Monteiro
    Nilesh Joy Dias
15 Management Association Prashanth Rai – Convenor
    Pushpa N.
    Harshith R.
16 Science Forum Chandrashekar K. – Convenor
    Udaya K.
    Malini K.
    Prasanna Rai K
    Varija M.
    Soumya
    Rakshitha R.B
    Vandana T.
17 Kannada Sangha Vijayakumar M. (President)
    Prashanthi N. – Secretary
18 Discipline Board Ganesh Bhat K – Convenor
    Maxim Carl
    Norbert Mascarenhas
    Vijayakumar M.
    Vinayachandra
    Radhakrishna Gowda
    Bharathi S.Rai
    Paul Herald Mascarenhas
    Prakash D’Souza
    Johnson David Sequeira
    Thejaswi Bhat
19 Grievance Redressal Cell Vijayakumar M. (Convenor)
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Prakash D’Souza
    Victorian Fernandes
    Office Bearers of Students’ Council
20 SC/ST/Minority Welfare Cell Madhusudana N. (Convenor)
    Deepika Sanil
    Harshitha P.V.
21 Health Centre Dr. Sr. Florine Mathias
    Harshitha D.H.
    Shashiprabha B.
22 Parent-Teachers’ Association (PTA) Edwin S. D’Souza (Secretary)
23 Alumni Association Vinayachandra – Secretary
24 Student Wall Board Magazine Vijayakumar M. – Director
    Vinayachandra
    Maria Priyadarshini
    Vignesh Sharma
    Revathi M.
    Prashanthi N.
    Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
25 Staff Secretary Ganesh Bhat
26 Youth Red Cross Society Edwin S. D’Souza
    Meenakshi K.
27 Computer Club Rajeshwari M. (Convenor)
    Geetha Poornima K.
    Khalandar Shareef
    Sowmya
    Anushree N. K.
28 Human Rights Association Norbert Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Venkateshwari K.S.
    Bharath Kumar A.
29 Research & Development Committee Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro 
    Emmanuvel Deepak D’Silva – Convenor
    A. P. Radhakrishna
    Haribert Nazareth
    Vijayakumar M.
    Varija M.
    Vipin Naik N.S.
    Madhusudana N.
    Yashavantha G. Nayak
    Prasad H.M.
30 EC/CC Activities – Co-ordinator Asst. – Co-ordinator Udaya K.
    Rajeshwari M.
  i. NCC Johnson David Sequeira
  ii. NSS Madhusudana N.
    Prashanthi N.
  iii. Rovers & Rangers Meenakshi K.
    Khalander Shareef
  iv. Sports, Games & Yoga Prakash D’Souza
    Sowmyalatha K.
  v. Literary
Vijayakumar M. (Convenor)
    Maria Priyadarshini
    Prashanthi N.
    Ranjitha Girish
    Noveline Fernandes
    Gopalakrishna Dongre
  vi. Performing Arts Prashanth Rai (Convenor)
    Rajeshwari M.
    Ashwitha S.
    Rakshitha R.B.
  vii. Fine Arts Varija M. (Convenor)
    Deepika Sanil
    Maithili
  viii. HRD John B. Sequeira (Convenor)
    Harshitha P.V.
  ix. Consumer Education Thejaswi Bhat – Convenor
    Abhishek Suvarna
  x. Journalism Thara 
    Chaithra K.S.
31 Sports Advisory Committee Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro (Convenor)
    Prakash D’Souza (Secretary)
    Sowmyalatha K.
    Johnson D.Sequeira
    Thejaswi Bhat
    Victorian Fernandes
32 Press & Publicity Dinakar Rao (Convenor)
    A. P. Radhakrishna
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Deepika Sanil
    Thara
    Rashmi Vinayak
33 Humanities Association Subair (Convenor)
    Bharath Kumar A.
    Madhusoodana N.
34 Certificate Courses A.P. Radhakrishna (Convenor)
    Krishnakumar P.S.
    Premalatha K.
    Prashanth Rai
    Revathi M.
    Maithili
35 Programme Co-ordination Committee Ganesh Bhat K. (Convenor)
    Vijayakumar M.
    Victorian Fernandes
36 Divya Chethana Association Fr Rithesh Rodrigues (Convenor)
    Melita Anusha Monteiro
    Jesline D’Cunha
37 Annual Magazine Editorial Committee Krishna Kumar P.S. (Editor)
    Vinayachandra
    Vijayakumar M.
    Gopalakrishna Dongre
    Prasanna Kumar
    Bharathi S.Rai
    Emmanuel Deepak D’Silva
    Thara
    Anushree N. K.
38 Staff Association Ganesh Bhat K (President)
    Venkateshwari K.S. (Secretary)
39 Tulu Sahithya Sangha Subair 
    Prasanna Rai K.
40 Yakshagana Sangha Prashanth Rai 
    Madhusudana N.
41 Eco/Nature Club Nagaraju M. (Convenor)
    Rakshitha R. B.
    Shashiprabha B.
42 Election Cell Dinakar Rao
    Arun Rebello
43 Student Mentoring, Remedial Classes & Tutorials Norbert Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Malini K.
    Edwin S. D’Souza
    Vandana T.
    Sowmya
    Noveline Fernandes
    Ashwitha S.
44 Anti-Drugs Vigilance Committee Paul Herald Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Johnson  D.Sequeira
    Madhusudana N.
    Jesline D’Cunha

 

Committees of 2016-17
1 Co-ordinator, IQAC A.P. Radhakrishna
2 UGC/Other Agency Projects Ganapathy S – Convenor
    Vinayachandra
    Victorian Fernandes
3 Students’ Welfare Officers Vijayakumar M.
    Bharathi S. Rai
4 Time Table Committee Udaya K. – Convenor
    Varija M
    Pushpa N.
5 Examination Committee Maxim Carl – Convenor
    Ganapathy S.
    Vijaykumar M.
    Vinayachandra
    Radhakrishna Gowda V.
    Malini K
    Dhanya P.T.
    Joachim Menezes
6 Library Advisory Committee Leo Noronha – Principal
    Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro
    Haribert Nazareth
    A.P. Radhakrishna
    Subair
    Vijayakumar M.
    Radhakrishna Gowda
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Geetha Poornima K.
    Abdul Rahman G-Librarian
7 Anti Ragging Committee Maxim Carl – Convenor
    Subair
    Vijayakumar M.
    Bharathi S. Rai
8 Women Empowerment Cell
Venkateshwari K. S. – Convenor
    Suma D.
    Harshitha D.H.
9 Anti-Women Harassment Cell Premalatha K. – Convenor
    Pushpa N.
    Thara
10 Consumer Forum Nancy Lavina Pinto
    Melita Gloria Lobo
11 Career Guidance & Placement Services Vinayachandra -Convenor
    Prashanth Rai
    Dhanya P.T.
    Elmeera IVY Monteiro
    Chaithra K.S.
12 Student Progress & Evaluation Malini K. – Convenor
    Radhakrishna Gowda
    Prashanth Rai
    Rajeshwari M.
    Suma D.
    Thejaswi Bhat
13 Language Activities Vishnu Bhat – Convenor
    Basthiam Pais
    Suma D.
    Prashanthi N.
    Gopalakrihna Dongre
    Suma P.R.
14 Commerce Association Haribert Nazareth – Convenor
    Dhanya P.T.
    Thejaswi Bhat
    Jesline D’Cunha
    Melita Anusha Monteiro
    Melita Gloria Lobo
15 Management Association Prashanth Rai – Convenor
    Pushpa N.
16 Science Forum Udaya K. (Convenor)
    Malini K.
    Chandrashekhar K.
    Prasanna Rai K
    Varija M.
    Soumya
    Rakshitha R.B
    Vandana T.
17 Kannada Sangha Vijayakumar M. (President)
    Basthiam Pais (Secretary)
18 Discipline Board Leo Noronha (Principal)
    Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro
    Vishnu Bhat S.
    Ganesh Bhat K. (Convenor)
    Maxim Carl
    Norbert Mascarenhas
    Vijayakumar M.
    Vinayachandra
    Radhakrishna Gowda
    Bharathi S Rai.
    Paul Herald Mascarenhas
    Prakash D’Souza
    Johnson David Sequeira
    Thejaswi Bhat
19 Grievance Redressal Cell Vijayakumar M. (Convenor)
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Prakash D’Souza
    Victorian Fernandes
    Office Bearers of Students’ Council
20 SC/ST/Minority Welfare Cell Madhusudana N. (Convenor)
    Deepika Sanil
    Harshitha P.V.
21 Health Centre Dr. Sr. Florine Mathias
    Harshitha D.H.
    Shashiprabha B.
22 Parent-Teachers’ Association (PTA) Edwin S. D’Souza (Secretary)
23 Alumni Association Bharath Kumar (Secretary)
24 Student Wall Board Magazine Basthiam Pais (Director)
    Vinayachandra
    Maria Priyadarshini
    Suma P.R.
    Revathi M.
    Prashanthi N.
    Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
25 Staff Secretary Ganesh Bhat
26 Youth Red Cross Society Edwin S. D’Souza
    Meenakshi K.
27 Computer Club Rajeshwari M. (Convenor)
    Geetha Poornima K.
    Khalandar Shareef
    Sowmya
    Keerthan V. Rai
28 Human Rights Association Norbert Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Venkateshwari K.S.
    Bharath Kumar A.
29 Research & Development Committee Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro (Convenor)
    Haribert Nazareth
    A. P. Radhakrishna
    Emmanuel Deepak D’Silva
30 EC/CC Activities – Co-ordinator Asst. – Co-ordinator Udaya K.
    Rajeshwari M.
  a. NCC Johnson David Sequeira
  b. NSS Radhakrishna Gowda
    Geetha Poornima K.
  c. Rovers & Rangers Meenakshi K.
    Khalander Shareef
  d. Sports, Games & Yoga Prakash D’Souza
    Sowmyalatha K.
  e. Literary
Basthiam Pais (Convenor)
    Maria Priyadarshini
    Harinakshi D.
    Suma D.
    Suma P.R.
    Gopalakrishna Dongre
  f. Performing Arts Prashanth Rai (Convenor)
    Rajeshwari M.
    Ashwitha S.
    Thejaswi Bhat
  g. Fine Arts Varija M. (Convenor)
    Deepika Sanil
    Rakshitha R. B.
  h. HRD John B. Sequeira (Convenor)
    Harshitha P.V.
  i. Consumer Education Nancy Lavina Pinto (Convenor)
    Melita Gloria Lobo
  j. Journalism Thara (Convenor)
    Chaithra K.S.
31 Sports Advisory Committee Rev. Dr. Antony Prakash Monteiro (Convenor)
    Prakash D’Souza (Secretary)
    Sowmyalatha K.
    Johnson David Sequeira
    Thejaswi Bhat
    Victorian Fernandes
32 Press & Publicity Dinakar Rao (Convenor)
    A. P. Radhakrishna
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Deepika Sanil
    Thara
    Maithili
33 Humanities Association Subair (Convenor)
    Bharath Kumar A.
    Madhusudana N.
34 Certificate Courses A.P. Radhakrishna (Convenor)
    Krishnakumar P.S.
    Premalatha K.
    Prashanth Rai
    Revathi M.
    Maithili
35 Programme Co-ordination Committee Ganesh Bhat K. (Convenor)
    Vijayakumar M.
    Victorian Fernandes
36 Divya Chethana Association Fr Rithesh Rodrigues (Director)
    Melita Anusha Monteiro
    Melita Gloria Lobo
37 Annual Magazine Editorial Committee Krishna Kumar P.S. (Editor)
    Vishnu Bhat S.
    Vinayachandra
    Vijayakumar M.
    Basthiam Pais
    Prasanna Kumar
    Bharathi S. Rai
    Emmanuel Deepak D’Silva
    Thara
    Keerthan V. Rai
38 Staff Association Ganesh Bhat K (President)
    Venkateshwari K.S. (Secretary)
39 Tulu Sahithya Sangha Subair (Director)
    Prasanna Rai K.
40 Yakshagana Sangha Prashanth Rai (Director)
    Madhusudana N.
41 Eco/Nature Club Nagaraju M. (Convenor)
    Rakshitha R. B.
    Shashiprabha B.
42 Election Cell Dinakar Rao
    John Lobo
43 Student Mentoring, Remedial Classes & Tutorials Norbert Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Malini K.
    Edwin S. D’Souza
    Vandana T.
    Sowmya
    Suma P.R.
    Ashwitha S.
44 Anti-Drugs Vigilance Committee Paul Herald Mascarenhas (Convenor)
    Johnson David Sequeira
    Madhusudana N.
    Jesline D’Cunha