Roll of Honour – Achievers List

Date : 31-Jan-2012

ROLL OF HONOUR

Sl. No.
Name of the Candidate
Year
Course
Rank
University
1
K.P.L.Moodithaya 1965 B.Sc. IX Uni.of Mysore
2 B.Surendra Rao 1968 B.A. IX Uni.of Mysore
3 B.Krishna Bhat 1969 B.A. I Uni.of Mysore
4 K.S.Chengappa 1973 B.A. III Uni.of Mysore
5 M.Shashikala 1981 B.Sc. IX Uni.of Mysore
6 P.Gangadhara 1982 B.Com. IX Uni.of Mysore
7 K.Sabitha Kini 1983 B.Com. II Mangalore University
8 M.Umesha 1983 B.Com. V -do-
9 H.M.Krishna Kumar 1984 B.Sc. V -do-
10 K.Ramachandra Shenoy 1984 B.Com. VII -do-
11 Jayashree Shenoy 1985 B.Com. III -do-
12 Sujatha Kini K. 1985 B.Com. VII -do-
13 Shankaranarayana Bhat M. 1985 B.Sc. VII -do-
14 Shridhara K. 1985 B.Sc. VIII -do-
15 Bhagyalaxmi A. 1986 B.Com. VII Mangalore University
16 Shobha N. 1987 B.Sc. V -do-
17 Vinod Hegde K. 1988 B.Com. VI -do-
18 Vivekananda K.Prabhu 1990 B.Com. VII -do-
19 Renuka P.D. 1994 B.A. IX -do-
20 Kavitha P.B. 1995 B.Sc. IX Mangalore University
21 Vinitha Hegde K. 1997 B.Sc. X Mangalore University
22 Geetha Kumary H. 1998 B.Sc. II -do-
23 Antony Prakash Monteiro 1998 B.Sc. V -do-
24 Vani Bekal B. 1998 B.Sc. VI -do-
25 Govinda Bhandary B. 1998 B.Com. III -do-
26 Namith G. 1999 B.Sc. VIII -do-
27 Vinoda Nayak V. 1999 B.Com. V -do-
28 Santhosh Winston Tauro 2000 B.Sc. II -do-
29 Sebastian Joseph 2000 B.Com. IX -do-
30 Sushmitha P.V. 2001 B.A. X -do-
31 Shilpa Nayak  R 2001 BBM I -do-
32 Mohan Kumar C.M. 2003 B.Com. VIII -do-
33 Deepashree M. 2005 B.Sc. IX -do-
34 Abraham Philip 2005 B.Com. IV -do-
35 Praveen Kumar K. 2005 BBM IX -do-
36 Preethi K.A. 2006 B.A. V -do-
37 Shrividya P. 2006 B.Sc. IX -do-
38 Varalaxmi Bhandarkar B. 2008 BCA I -do-
39 Aishwarya S.K. 2009 B.Sc. V -do-
40 Kavya B.S. 2009 BCA X -do-
41 Sr.Flora Menezes 2010 B.A. I -do-
42 Shridevi K. Hegde 2011 B.SC III -do-
43 Akshatha Rai 2011 BSW III -do-
44 Abdullah Azad 2011 BSW IV -do-
45 Lathashree B. 2011 BBM VII -do-
46 Jason Joy D’Souza 2011 B.COM V -do-
47 Rekha G. 2011 B.COM VII -do-
48 Venugopal B.R 2011 B.COM VIII -do-
49 Chaitra B N 2012 B.Sc. VII -do-
50 Kum. Mufeeda 2013 BSW II Mangalore University
51 Kum. Arpitha K.K 2013 B.Sc. V Mangalore University
52 Kum. Poornima I.K 2013 BA IX Mangalore University
53 Selina Mary 2014 BA III Mangalore University
 54 Wilma Monteiro 2014 BA V Mangalore University
 55 Varsha Moleyar 2014 B.Sc I Mangalore University
 56 Smitha K 2014 B.Sc VIII Mangalore University
 57 SriKala 2014 BSW I Mangalore University
 58 Rita 2014 BSW II Mangalore University
 59 Mohini 2014 BSW IV Mangalore University
60 Suchetha 2014 M.Sc III Mangalore University
61 Pallavi K V 2015 B.Sc II Mangalore University
62 Fiona Joyline Mascarenhas 2015 B.Sc III Mangalore University
63 Avron Vareena D’Souza 2015 B.Sc IV Mangalore University
64 Lavita Joyline Martis 2015 B.Sc V Mangalore University
65 Joella Sheryl Lobo 2015 B.Sc X Mangalore University
66 Vandana B.S 2015 BCA III Mangalore University
67 Nirmala G.R 2015 BCA IV Mangalore University
68 Melvin D’Souza 2015 BSW III Mangalore University
69 Vidya Rai P 2015 M.Com X Mangalore University
70 Durgarchana M 2016 B.Com III Mangalore University
71 Smitha K 2016 M.Sc II Mangalore University
72 Varsha Moleyar 2016 M.Sc II Mangalore University