Composition of IQAC 2020-21

Cretirai  1 

Composition of IQAC (2020-2021)

1. ChairmanProf. Leo Noronha
2. IQAC Coordinator:Dr A P Radhakrishna
3. Management Representative:Very Rev. Fr Lawrence Mascarenhas
4. Faculty:Mr Udaya K
Mr Ganesh Bhat
Dr Emmanuel Deepak D Silva
Dr Chandrashekar K
Dr Malini K
Rev. Dr Antony Prakash Monteiro
Mr Dinakar Rao
Mr Vinayachandra
Mr Abdul Rahiman G
Dr Praveen Prakash D Souza
5. Administrative Staff:Mr John Monteiro
6. Representatives of
Local Society:Mr Paul Herald Mascarenhas
Alumni:Mr A Jagajeevandas Rai
Students:Mr Chethan P
7. Employer:CA Jagannath Kamath
Industrialists:Mr Michael D Souza
Stakeholders:Mr John D Souza

Criterion I: Curricular Aspects

1. Udaya K. (Convener)
2. Edwin D’Souza (Co-ordinator)
3. Dr P S Krishna Kumar
4. Subair
5. Prashanth Rai
6. Noveline Fernandes
7. Revathi S.
8. Vaishnavi C.
9. Shiva Bhat
10. Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
11. Deepika M
12. Vriksha Vardhan Hebbar
13. Smitha Vive

Criterion II: Teaching-Learning and Evaluation

1. Ganesh Bhat (Convener)
2. Bharathi S. Rai (Co-ordinator)
3. John B Sequeira
4. Nagaraju M.
5. Abishek Suvarna
6. Pradeepa K.S.
7. Deepthi Shetty
8. Rakshitha R B
9. Jeslin D’Cunha
10. Ashwitha S.
11. Ramya S
12. Karthik K
13. Shobha S Shastry
14. Joyline Rodrigues
15. Yashaswi K S
16. Nethravathi

Criterion III: Research, Innovations & Extension

1. Dr Emmanuel Deepak D’Silva (Convener)
2. Dr Vijayakumar M (Co-ordinator)
3. Geetha Poornima K
4. Nancy Lavina Pinto
5. Madhusudana N.
6. Thara
7. Yashvanth G Nayak
8. Vipin Naik N S
9. Shashiprabha B
10. Savitha Monteiro A
11. Ashith V K

Criterion IV: Infrastructure and Learning Resources

1. Dr Chandrashekar K (Convener)
2. Abdul Rahiman (Co-ordinator)
3. Dr Norbert Mascarenhas
4. Rev Fr Ashok Rayan Crasta
5. Varija M.
6. Elias Pinto
7. Johnson D. Sequeira
8. Dr Dimple Fernandes
9. Anusha L
10. Manohara S G
11. Navya Bhat
12. Naveen D’souza

Criterion V: Student Support and Progression

1. Dr Malini K. (Convener)
2. Venkateshwari K S (Co-ordinator)
3. Premalatha K
4. Dr Basthiyam Pais
5. Paul Herald Mascarenhas
6. Vandana T.
7. Pushpa N.
8. Dhanya P.T.
9. Harshitha D H
10. Khalandar Shareef
11. Sandhya H
12. Prathibha K
13. Sowmya B T

Criterion VI: Governance, Leadership and Management

1. Rev. Dr Antony P. Monteiro (Convener)
2. Dr Praveen Prakash D’Souza (Co-ordinator)
3. Rev Fr Sunil George D’Souza
4. Thejaswi Bhat
5. Deepika Sanil
6. Dinakara Anchan
7. Nilesh Joy Dias
8. Sachin Kumar
9. Ramesha K
10. Mohan Raj S
11. Praveen
12. Sriraksha

Criterion VII: Institutional Values & Best Practices

1. Dinakara Rao (Convener)
2. Radhakrishna Gowda (Co-ordinator)
3. Rajeshwari M
4. Srimani
5. Harshith R
6. Sowmya
7. Prashanthi N
8. Ranjini
9. Sheethal Kumar K V
10. Akshatha B
11. Supriya P G

Drafting Committee

1. Vinayachandra(Convener)
2. Praveen Prakash D’Souza
3. John Monteiro
4. Sudeep Clitus Vas

 

×