Internal Quality Assurance Cell

 

Click here to view Self Study Reports 2015

Click here to view AQAR Reports

Click here to view SWOT ANALYSIS Format

Click here to view Feedback Form

 

Composition of IQAC (2020-2021)

1. ChairmanProf. Leo Noronha
2. IQAC Coordinator:Dr A P Radhakrishna
3. Management Representative:Very Rev. Fr Lawrence Mascarenhas
4. Faculty:Mr Udaya K
Mr Ganesh Bhat
Dr Emmanuel Deepak D Silva
Dr Chandrashekar K
Dr Malini K
Rev. Dr Antony Prakash Monteiro
Mr Dinakar Rao
Mr Vinayachandra
Mr Abdul Rahiman G
Dr Praveen Prakash D Souza
5. Administrative Staff:Mr John Monteiro
6. Representatives of
Local Society:Mr Paul Herald Mascarenhas
Alumni:Mr A Jagajeevandas Rai
Students:Mr Chethan P
7. Employer:CA Jagannath Kamath
Industrialists:Mr Michael D Souza
Stakeholders:Mr John D Souza

 

Criterion I: Curricular Aspects

1. Udaya K. (Convener)
2. Edwin D’Souza (Co-ordinator)
3. Dr P S Krishna Kumar
4. Subair
5. Prashanth Rai
6. Noveline Fernandes
7. Revathi S.
8. Vaishnavi C.
9. Shiva Bhat
10. Elmeera Ivy Monteiro
11. Deepika M
12. Vriksha Vardhan Hebbar
13. Smitha Vive

Criterion II: Teaching-Learning and Evaluation

1. Ganesh Bhat (Convener)
2. Bharathi S. Rai (Co-ordinator)
3. John B Sequeira
4. Nagaraju M.
5. Abishek Suvarna
6. Pradeepa K.S.
7. Deepthi Shetty
8. Rakshitha R B
9. Jeslin D’Cunha
10. Ashwitha S.
11. Ramya S
12. Karthik K
13. Shobha S Shastry
14. Joyline Rodrigues
15. Yashaswi K S
16. Nethravathi

Criterion III: Research, Innovations & Extension

1. Dr Emmanuel Deepak D’Silva (Convener)
2. Dr Vijayakumar M (Co-ordinator)
3. Geetha Poornima K
4. Nancy Lavina Pinto
5. Madhusudana N.
6. Thara
7. Yashvanth G Nayak
8. Vipin Naik N S
9. Shashiprabha B
10. Savitha Monteiro A
11. Ashith V K

Criterion IV: Infrastructure and Learning Resources

1. Dr Chandrashekar K (Convener)
2. Abdul Rahiman (Co-ordinator)
3. Dr Norbert Mascarenhas
4. Rev Fr Ashok Rayan Crasta
5. Varija M.
6. Elias Pinto
7. Johnson D. Sequeira
8. Dr Dimple Fernandes
9. Anusha L
10. Manohara S G
11. Navya Bhat
12. Naveen D’souza

Criterion V: Student Support and Progression

1. Dr Malini K. (Convener)
2. Venkateshwari K S (Co-ordinator)
3. Premalatha K
4. Dr Basthiyam Pais
5. Paul Herald Mascarenhas
6. Vandana T.
7. Pushpa N.
8. Dhanya P.T.
9. Harshitha D H
10. Khalandar Shareef
11. Sandhya H
12. Prathibha K
13. Sowmya B T

Criterion VI: Governance, Leadership and Management

1. Rev. Dr Antony P. Monteiro (Convener)
2. Dr Praveen Prakash D’Souza (Co-ordinator)
3. Rev Fr Sunil George D’Souza
4. Thejaswi Bhat
5. Deepika Sanil
6. Dinakara Anchan
7. Nilesh Joy Dias
8. Sachin Kumar
9. Ramesha K
10. Mohan Raj S
11. Praveen
12. Sriraksha

Criterion VII: Institutional Values & Best Practices

1. Dinakara Rao (Convener)
2. Radhakrishna Gowda (Co-ordinator)
3. Rajeshwari M
4. Srimani
5. Harshith R
6. Sowmya
7. Prashanthi N
8. Ranjini
9. Sheethal Kumar K V
10. Akshatha B
11. Supriya P G

Drafting Committee

1. Vinayachandra(Convener)
2. Praveen Prakash D’Souza
3. John Monteiro
4. Sudeep Clitus Vas

 

 

Notice Board
×