Roll of Honour – Achievers List

ROLL OF HONOUR

Sl. No.
Name of the Candidate
Year
Course
Rank
University
1 K. P. L. Moodithaya 1965 B.Sc. IX University of Mysore
2 B. Surendra Rao 1968 B.A. IX University of Mysore
3 B. Krishna Bhat 1969 B.A. I University of Mysore
4 K. S. Chengappa 1973 B.A. III University of Mysore
5 M. Shashikala 1981 B.Sc. IX University of Mysore
6 P. Gangadhara 1982 B.Com. IX University of Mysore
7 K. Sabitha Kini 1983 B.Com. II Mangalore University
8 M. Umesha 1983 B.Com. V -do-
9 H. M. Krishna Kumar 1984 B.Sc. V -do-
10 K. Ramachandra Shenoy 1984 B.Com. VII -do-
11 Jayashree Shenoy 1985 B.Com. III -do-
12 Sujatha Kini K. 1985 B.Com. VII -do-
13 Shankaranarayana Bhat M. 1985 B.Sc. VII -do-
14 Shridhara K. 1985 B.Sc. VIII -do-
15 Bhagyalaxmi A. 1986 B.Com. VII -do-
16 Shobha N. 1987 B.Sc. V -do-
17 Vinod Hegde K. 1988 B.Com. VI -do-
18 Vivekananda K. Prabhu 1990 B.Com. VII Mangalore University
19 Renuka P. D. 1994 B.A. IX -do-
20 Kavitha P. B. 1995 B.Sc. IX -do-
21 Vinitha Hegde K. 1997 B.Sc. X -do-
22 Geetha Kumary H. 1998 B.Sc. II -do-
23 Antony Prakash Monteiro 1998 B.Sc. V -do-
24 Vani Bekal B. 1998 B.Sc. VI -do-
25 Govinda Bhandary B. 1998 B.Com. III -do-
26 Namith G. 1999 B.Sc. VIII -do-
27 Vinoda Nayak V. 1999 B.Com. V -do-
28 Santhosh Winston Tauro 2000 B.Sc. II Mangalore University
29 Sebastian Joseph 2000 B.Com. IX -do-
30 Sushmitha P. V. 2001 B.A. X -do-
31 Shilpa Nayak  R. 2001 BBM I -do-
32 Mohan Kumar C. M. 2003 B.Com. VIII -do-
33 Deepashree M. 2005 B.Sc. IX -do-
34 Abraham Philip 2005 B.Com. IV -do-
35 Praveen Kumar K. 2005 BBM IX -do-
36 Preethi K. A. 2006 B.A. V -do-
37 Shrividya P. 2006 B.Sc. IX -do-
38 Varalaxmi Bhandarkar B. 2008 BCA I -do-
39 Aishwarya S. K. 2009 B.Sc. V -do-
40 Kavya B. S. 2009 BCA X -do-
41 Sr.Flora Menezes 2010 B.A. I Mangalore University
42 Shridevi K. Hegde 2011 B.SC III -do-
43 Akshatha Rai 2011 BSW III -do-
44 Abdullah Azad 2011 BSW IV -do-
45 Lathashree B. 2011 BBM VII -do-
46 Jason Joy D’Souza 2011 B.COM V -do-
47 Rekha G. 2011 B.COM VII -do-
48 Venugopal B. R. 2011 B.COM VIII -do-
49 Chaitra B. N. 2012 B.Sc. VII -do-
50 Mufeeda 2013 BSW II -do-
51 Arpitha K. K. 2013 B.Sc. V -do-
52 Poornima I. K. 2013 BA IX -do-
53 Selina Mary 2014 BA III -do-
 54 Wilma Monteiro 2014 BA V -do-
 55 Varsha Moleyar 2014 B.Sc I -do-
 56 Smitha K. 2014 B.Sc VIII -do-
 57 Sri Kala 2014 BSW I -do-
 58 Rita 2014 BSW II -do-
 59 Mohini 2014 BSW IV -do-
60 Suchetha 2014 M.Sc III -do-
61 Pallavi K. V. 2015 B.Sc II -do-
62 Fiona Joyline Mascarenhas 2015 B.Sc III -do-
63 Avron Vareena D’Souza 2015 B.Sc IV -do-
64 Lavita Joyline Martis 2015 B.Sc V -do-
65 Joella Sheryl Lobo 2015 B.Sc X -do-
66 Vandana B. S. 2015 BCA III -do-
67 Nirmala G. R. 2015 BCA IV -do-
68 Melvin D’Souza 2015 BSW III -do-
69 Vidya Rai P. 2015 M.Com X -do-
70 Durgarchana M. 2016 B.Com III -do-
71 Smitha K. 2016 M.Sc II -do-
72 Varsha Moleyar 2016 M.Sc II -do-
73 Pavithra G. 2017 MA I -do-
74 Preethi N. 2017 M.Com II -do-
75  Fiona Crystal Mascarenhas 2017 B.Sc V -do-
76  Ramyashree K. 2017 B.Sc VII -do-
77 Joswita Lorrain Lobo 2018 B.Com I -do-
78 Joshila Marita Menezes 2018 B.Com VII -do-
79 Anarghya S. 2018 B.Sc V -do-
80 Anusha D’Souza 2018 B.Sc VI -do-
81 Shruthi U. 2018 B.Sc X -do-
82 Preethi Rao 2018 BCA III -do-
83 Jeevan D’Souza 2018 BSW I -do-
84 Joel Monteiro 2018 BSW II -do-
85 Shwethalatha A 2018 MA I -do-
86 Roshni M. Y. 2019 BBA III -do-
87 Shabana 2019 BBA IV -do-
88 Shivani M. 2019 BCA VII -do-
89 Thashreefa Jahan 2019 BA VIII -do-
90 Madhura P. K. 2019 B.Sc VIII -do-
91 Christel Livia Mascarenhas 2019 B.Sc IX -do-
92 Navya Bhat 2019 M Com I -do-
93 Chaithra B. J. 2019 M. Sc I -do-
94 Aparna G. 2019 M.Com X Mangalore University

 

Notice Board
Latest News
NCC Day Celebrations held at SPC

The NCC Senior Division and Senior Wing Army of St Philomena College Puttur organized National Cadet Corps (NCC) Day on…

Feb 26, 2020
×